Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved.  Noe Consutling LLC   Terms of use | Privacy policy
Home. Services. Methodology. About. Contact. Events. Home. Services. Methodology. About. Contact. Events. Mail: steve@noeconsulting.com?subject=Inquiry

Privacy Statement

Noe Consulting, LLC provides this Privacy Policy to inform you of our privacy practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected online and how that information is used. We are committed to protecting the privacy of our customers and others who visit our websites. Our site may also be referenced on or accessible through links contained on other sites, including sites of third party e-procurement networks. However, we have not investigated, and are not responsible for, the privacy practices or content of those sites. Their policies and protections may be different than those offered by Noe Consulting, LLC. We encourage you to investigate and review the privacy practices of those sites prior to use. This Privacy Statement and the policies described below are subject to change from time to time. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically to confirm our current site policies. This statement discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices and explains how we use and protect personal identifiable information that we receive from our site.


Types of Information Collected


Personal Information

Noe Consulting, LLC uses personal information to better understand your needs and interests and to provide you with better service. Once you choose to provide us with personal information, you can be assured it will be used only to support your customer relationship with Noe Consulting, LLC. Noe Consulting, LLC will not sell, rent or lease your personal information to others.


On some Noe Consulting, LLC websites, you can order products or services, request information, subscribe to marketing or support materials, or apply for a job at Noe Consulting, LLC. The types of personal information you provide to us on these pages may include name, address, phone number, email address, user IDs and passwords, billing and transaction information, credit card information, contact preferences, educational and employment background, and job interest data. To personalize our websites, services or communications and improve our products and services, we may also ask you to provide us with information regarding your personal or professional interests, demographics, and experiences with our products or services. Providing this additional information is optional.


Information Needed to Make a Purchase

When you make a purchase, we ask for your name, company name, address, phone number, email address and other information necessary to fulfill and track your order. For purposes of billing, you may need to provide your Noe Consulting, LLC account number or credit card information, including type, number, expiration date and billing address for the card. If your order is to be shipped, we also need the name, address and phone number of the intended recipient(s).


Non-personal Information (Cookies and other Info)

When you visit our site, we collect anonymous system information about your computer, such as your IP address. In certain areas of the site designated for specific customers, we require personal contact information (such as your name and email address) in order to provide account access and perform commerce-related and other online service activities. This information is usually requested in the registration and order forms set forth in those areas. If you obtain access to one of those designated areas, and you are required to log in, we will use a "cookie" to store your user name. Cookies are small files that are placed on your hard drive by a web site. They act as unique identifiers for your computer, but cannot be used to identify any individual, only machines. We may use cookies to identify our customers and better understand their browsing or usage patterns, as well as to enhance the experience of our customers at our site.


Non-personal data we collect may include the pages visited, unique URLs visited within our web properties, browser type and IP address. Most non-personal data is collected via cookies or other analysis technologies.


What Do We Do with the Information We Collect?

Respond to your customer-service inquiries or requests

Provide promotional and other communications to you, if you choose to receive them

Enhance our website (customer experience) based on anonymous information about our site visitors


Is Information Shared with Third Parties?

We do not rent, sell, or exchange your names to third-party companies for their marketing purposes. We do provide your information to reputable organizations that help us to fulfill your order. For example, we use companies to verify and process credit card transactions, to deliver packages, to schedule and perform product installations and to administer service programs. We may share information with others who help us analyze sales data, maintain our records, and provide other services for Noe Consulting, LLC. We may also share your information with companies that act on our behalf and at our direction to notify you of additional Noe Consulting, LLC products and services. These companies may also conduct customer satisfaction surveys and manage other customer services and benefits for us. These third parties are not authorized to use your information for any reason other than to perform their contractually assigned functions.


Any information we collect about you or your computer is used exclusively by Noe Consulting, LLC to enhance and improve your visits to our site, or to provide you with requested information, products or services. For example, when a customer submits credit card information to Noe Consulting, LLC in order to place an online order, such personal information is used only for payment and shipping purposes. We may similarly share data with our affiliates and contractors in order to help us analyze such information, assess usage trends, improve site layout or design, or to maintain or upgrade our software and web capabilities. However, no personal information is distributed to third parties for direct marketing or solicitation purposes. If Noe Consulting, LLC or substantially all of its assets are targeted for acquisition, customer information may be disclosed on a confidential basis as part of the due diligence or investigative efforts of the potential third party acquirer. In the event of any actual acquisition, such information would be transferred as part of the transaction to the acquirer.


Children's Online Policy

Noe Consulting, LLC is committed to the preservation of online privacy for all of its visitors, including children. We do not knowingly collect information about children or sell products to children. In accordance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, we will not knowingly collect any information from children under the age of 13. If you are under the age of 13, you must ask your parent or guardian to assist you in using any/all Noe Consulting, LLC web properties.


Who Should I Contact for More Information?

If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your interactions with this site, please feel free to contact us at info@noeconsulting.com, or call us at (469)-645-2974.  You may also contact us to check the accuracy of any personally identifiable information, or request that such information be updated. Contact us at the following address:


World Headquarters

Noe Consulting, LLC

2629 Peachleaf Ln.

Flower Mound, Texas 75028

Phone: 469-645-2974